Department of Electronics and Telecommunication :: Achievements


Students achievement in Inter Institute Events 2015-16

Sr.No

Name of Student

Name of Event

Prize/Participation

1

Aniket Joshi

Design Spark

1st

2

Kishor Chavan

Design Spark

2nd

3

Sarika Valukar

Design Spark

3rd

4

Dipali Gore

Paper Presentation

3rd

5

Varada Jambhalikar

Paper Presentation

3rd

6

Yuraj Patil B.E. E&Tc. Engg.

State level inter college kabbdi competition held at MIT Pune

 

 

Academic Achievement 2014-15

Class Name of the student Percentage
SE Edake Priyanka R. 1st 73.62
T.E. Patil Prajakta D. 1st 78.43
B.E. Mulla Afrrin K. 1st 80.12

Students achievement in Inter Institute Events 2014-15

Sr.No. Event Name Organized By Date Name of Student Prize / Award Contest

1

Techvaganza
2K15

J.J.M.C.O.E
Jaysingpur

16th  feb., 2015

Kishor chavan

2nd

National Level

2

Discovery 2K14

A.D.C.E.T., Astha

20th  sept., 2014

Nirmala Gavali

Runner Up

National Level

3

Tech-Symposium 2K15

D.K.T.E.

Ichalkaranji

25th feb., 2015

Kishor Chavan

Runner Up

National Level

4.

Discovery 2K14

ADCET, Astha

20th Sept., 2014

Pailwan Archana

Participated

National Level

5

Vision’15

W.C.O.E.Sangli

15th feb., 2015

Madhavi mane

Participated

National Level

6

Vision’15

W.C.O.E.Sangli

15th feb., 2015

Vaishnavi mali

Participated

National Level

7

Vision’15

W.C.O.E.Sangli

15th feb., 2015

Rutuja Kulkarni

Participated

National Level

8

Vision’15

W.C.O.E.Sangli

15th feb., 2015

Neena Jadhav

Participated

National Level

9

Vision’15

W.C.O.E.Sangli

15th feb., 2015

Shrushti Bhosale

Participated

National Level

10

Vision’15

W.C.O.E.Sangli

15th feb., 2015

Mona Pawar

Participated

National Level

11

Vision’15

W.C.O.E.Sangli

15th feb., 2015

Geetanjali Bandgar

Participated

National Level

12

Aavishkar2K15

G.C.E. karad

25th feb., 2015

Salunkhe Deepali

Participated

National Level

13

Aavishkar2K15

G.C.E. karad

25th feb., 2015

Thorat Mohini

Participated

National Level

14

Vision’15

W.C.O.E.Sangli

15th feb., 2015

Snehal Gaikwad

Participated

National Level

15

Techmanthan

UVsoft Tech

13th feb., 2015

Bamnikar Prachi

Participated

National Level


Academic Achievement 2013-14

Class Name of the student Percentage
F.E. (A) Edake Priyanka R. 1st 76.23
F.E. (B) Hate Dipanjali 1st 79.62
S.E. (A) Chougule Rohini 1st 68.44
S.E. (B) Patil Tejasvi 1st 74.27
T.E. Shinde Pooja D. 1st 72.54
B.E. Suryawanshi Ashwini D. 1st 79.51

Students achievement in Inter Institute Events 2013-2014

Sr.No. Event Name Organized By Date Name of Student Prize / Award Contest

1

Pioneer  Paper Presentation

K.I.T Kolhapur

22nd Jan., 2014

Shah Kejal

3rd

Paper Presentation

2

Excursion 2K13
Perception

Dr. J.J.M.C.of Engg.
Jaysingpur

24th – 25th August, 2013

Shah Kejal

1st

Design Contest

3

Kasper 2K13
Product Marketing

D.K.T.E.
Ichalkaranji

7th Sept., 2013

Shah Kejal

1st

Design Contest

4

Profest 2014 Silicon Buster

ADCET,Ashta

29th March, 2014

Chavan Kishor

2nd

Design Contest

5

Robo Galaxy-2013

IISC Bangalore

4th – 5th Oct.,  2013

Sadwelkar Prachi

1st

Robo Contest

6

Robo Galaxy-2013

IISC Bangalore

4th – 5th Oct.,  2013

More Poonam T

1st

Robo Contest

7

Robo Galaxy-2013

IISC Bangalore

4th – 5th Oct.,  2013

Dubal Vishal A

2nd

Robo Contest

8

Robo Galaxy-2013

IISC Bangalore

4th – 5th Oct., 2013

Agrawal Vardaan M

2nd

Robo Contest

9

Robo Galaxy-2013

IISC Bangalore

4th – 5th Oct., 2013

Metha Shubham D

2nd

Robo Contest

10

Robo Galaxy-2013

IISC Bangalore

4th – 5th Oct., 2013

Bhave Shailesh S

2nd

Robo Contest

11

Robo Galaxy-2013

IISC Bangalore

4th – 5th Oct., 2013

Kothawale Megha 

2nd

Robo Contest

12

Robo Galaxy-2013

IISC Bangalore

4th – 5th Oct., 2013

Kittur Koustubh

2nd

Robo Contest

13

Robo Galaxy-2013

IISC Bangalore

4th – 5th Oct., 2013

Patil Omkar A.

4th

Robo Contest

14

Robo Galaxy-2013

IISC Bangalore

4th – 5th Oct., 2013

Mujawar Humera

4th

Robo Contest

15 Robo Galaxy-2013 IISC Bangalore 4th – 5th Oct., 2013 Mulla Afreen 4th Robo Contest

 

Academic Achievement 2012-13

Class Name of the student Percentage
F.E. Pawar Mona 1st 76.44
S.E. Sharma Pooja 1st 74.38
T.E. Suryawanshi Ashwini 1st 74.25
B.E. Jadhav Tejashree 1st 73.44

Students achievement in Inter Institute Events 2012-13

1

NC-EMPIRE-2013 contraption

S.B.G.of Institutes Miraj

15th& 16th March, 2013 Shelake Rahul 1st Contraption
2 NC-EMPIRE-2013 contraption S.B.G.of Institutes Miraj 15th& 16th March, 2013 Gadapvar Sushil 1st Contraption
3

ABHIRATH 2K13 Contracircuitos Novice

Dr. J.J.M.C.of Engg. Jaysingpur 9th March, 2013 Golandaj Aqueel 1st Contracircuitos novice
4

ABHIRATH 2K13Contracircuitos Novice

Dr. J.J.M.C.of Engg. Jaysingpur 9th March, 2013 Mulla Afreen 1st Contracircuitos novice

Academic Achievement 2011-12

Class Name of The Student Percentage / Grade (%)
FE Shinde Pooja D. 1st (76.22)
SE Malu Mayuri S. 1st (72.19)
TE Marathe Amey A. 1st (70.63)
BE Patil Priyanka P. 1st

Students achievement in Inter Institute Events 2011-12

Sr.No. Event Name Organized By Date Name of Student Prize / Award Contest
1

CREATION 2012

Poster Presentation
S.G.I., Atigre 25th Feb. 2012. Ms. Patange Snehal P 1st Poster Presentation
2

CREATION 2012

Poster Presentation
S.G.I., Atigre 25th Feb. 2012. Ms. Joshi Renuka 1st Poster Presentation
3

ELECTRIKA

U Code
G.C.E Karad 16th -17th March, 2012. Mr. Mali Devandra Runner up. Design Contest.

Academic Achievement 2010-11

Class Name of The Student Percentage / Grade (%)
FE Malu Mayuri S. 1st (73.11)
SE Marathe Amey A. 1st (74.69)
TE Bansode Nakusa B. 1st (67.94)
BE Patil Amitkumar A. 1st (75.44)