Department of Electronics Engineering :: Achievements


Achievement 2015-16


Sr. No

Name of the student

Name of the activity

Prize/Participation

  1.  

Shriprabha Waychal

Block Warrior

Secured 2nd Prize

  1.  

Akshay Revankar

Block Warrior

Secured 2nd Prize

  1.  

Ugare Diksha

Paper presentation (NIRMITI)

Secured 2nd Prize

  1.  

Jadhav Gouri

Paper presentation (NIRMITI)

Secured 2nd Prize

  1.  

Shegane Radha

Paper presentation (NIRMITI)

Secured 2nd Prize


Achievement 2014-15

Class Name of The Student Percentage / Grade (%)
F.E Ms. Patil Sayali S. 76.00
S.E Ms. Jadhav Sneha M. 74.64
T.E. Ms.Joshi Harsha 78.06
B.E Ms. Nidoni Bibiaaisha 82.44

Achievement 2013-14

Class Name of The Student Percentage / Grade (%)
F.E Patil Amruta A. 72.21
S.E Ms. Joshi Harsha 80.94
T.E. Ms. Patil Sonal S. 74.81
B.E Ms. Shaha Shreya 74.94

Achievement 2012-13

Class Name of The Student Percentage / Grade (%)
F.E Kale Shashank Vikram 73.19
S.E Patil Sukanya Sadashiv 78.5
T.E. GAURAJE SURAJ M. 76.25
B.E Patil (Shinde) Archana A. 76

Academic Achievement 2011-12

Class Name of The Student Percentage / Grade (%)
F.E Patil Sukanya Sadashiv 82
S.E Gauraje Suraj Mallappa 76.94
T.E. Patil (Shinde) Archana A. 71.81
B.E Patil Aniket V. 74.7

Academic Achievement 2010-11

Class Name of The Student Percentage / Grade (%)
F.E Gauraje Suraj 78
S.E Shinde Archana 71.75
T.E. Terwadkar Ketaki 69.38
B.E Balgurgi Pooja 75.75


Students achievement in Inter Institute Events
Achievement 2014-2015

Sr No Name of Event Date Name of Student Recognition/ Award
 received , if any
1. ENTHUSE 12th &13th Sept.2014 Snehal Koshti Secured 2nd Prize
2. ENTHUSE 12th &13th Sept.2014 Harsha Joshi Secured 2nd Prize
3. Pro-Wizard 27th & 28th Sept.2014 Ruksar Mestri Winner
4. Pro-Wizard 27th & 28th Sept.2014 Sonal Patil Winner
5. TRAILBLAZER2014 (Paper presentation) 26th & 27th Sept.2014 Aditi Tingare Secured 3rd Prize
6. YUGAM 2K15 -- Ruksar Mestri Winner(2nd )
7. Nirmiti (Paper Presentation) 21st Feb.2015 Ruksar Mestri Secured 2nd Prize
8. Nirmiti (Paper Presentation) 21st Feb.2015 Sonal Patil Secured 2nd Prize
9. Technical Symposium (ELECTROFAD 2015) 28th Feb 2015 Vishakha Mane Secured 1st Prize
10. Technical Symposium (ELECTROFAD 2015) 28th Feb 2015 Shubhangi Mali Secured 1st Prize
11. Technical Symposium (ELECTROFAD 2015) 28th Feb 2015 Swapnali Ghatage Secured 1st Prize
12. E- FEST CYGNUS (Project Competition) 13th March 2015 Akshay Bhoyar Secured 3rd Prize
13. E- FEST CYGNUS (Project Competition) 13th March 2015 Shruti Borgave Secured 3rd Prize
14. Navapravartya (Project Competition) 20th March 2015 Akshay Bhoyar Secured 3rd Prize
15. Navapravartya (Project Competition) 20th March 2015 Bamane Omkar Secured 3rd Prize
16. Nirmiti (Paper Presentation) 21st Feb.2015 Shegane Radha Secured 1st Prize
17. International Journal Of Innovative Research Technology(IJIRT) Vol.1 Issue 11 April 2015 Akshay Bhoyar International Paper published
18. International Journal Of Innovative Research Technology(IJIRT) Vol.1 Issue 11 April 2015 Shruti Borgave International Paper published

Achievement 2013-2014

Sr No Name of Event Date Name of Student Recognition/ Award
 received , if any
1. Tech-Symposium (Paper presentation) 15 March 2014 Priyanka Vaddikar, Sonal Patil; Winner.
2. ROBO-REST14 (IIT-Bombay) 5 &6 March 2014 Rahul Chavan, Pravin Pandhare, Amit Bhosale; Secured 1st Prize
3. Paper presentation (NIRMITI) 21st Feb.2014 Ruksar Mestri, Sonal Patil; Secured 1st Prize
4. Micro-Act (NIRMITI) 20th Feb.2014 Sonal Patil, Sukanya Patil; Secured 2nd Prize
5. Micro-Act (NIRMITI) 20th Feb.2014 Prajkta Patil, Priti Patil; Secured 1st Prize
6. Robo-Galaxy -- Harsha Joshi Winner
7. Quiz –Hub (NIRMITI) 21st Feb. 2014 Vandana Nejkar Winner
8. ELECTRA(Image Perception) 7th Sept.2013 Bhoyar Akshay Secured 2nd Prize

Students achievement in Inter Institute Events
Achievement 2012-2013

Sr No Name of Event Name of Student Organized By Recognition/ Award
 received , if any
1. Micro-Act (NIRMITI) Mr. Sushant Tapkire PVPIT,Budhgaon Secured 2nd Prize
2. Paper presentation (NIRMITI) Mr. Sushant Tapkire PVPIT,Budhgaon Secured 3rd Prize
3. Abhirath Mr. Sushant Tapkire JJMCOE,Jaysingpur Secured 1st Prize
4. Impulse Mr. Sushant Tapkire DYPCOE,Kolhapur Secured 1st Prize
5. Reflex Mr. Sushant Tapkire AMGOI,Vadgaon Secured 1st Prize
6. Code War Mr.Vineet Gajendragadakar DKTE,Ichalkaranji Secured 1st Prize
7. Impulse Mr.Vineet Gajendragadakar DYPCOE,Kolhapur Secured 1st Prize
8. Code War Mr.Sujeet Vhanawade DKTE,Ichalkaranji Secured 1st Prize
9. Abhirath Mr.Sujeet Vhanawade JJMCOE,Jaysingpur Secured 1st Prize

Achievement 2011-2012

Sr No Name of Event Name of Student Organized By Recognition/ Award
 received , if any
1. Paper presentation (NIRMITI) Mr. Shreepad Kavathekar PVPIT,Budhgaon Secured 1st Prize
2. Paper presentation (NIRMITI) Mr. Mukul Kulkarni PVPIT,Budhgaon Secured 1st Prize
3. Paper presentation (NIRMITI) Mr. Sushant Tapkire PVPIT,Budhgaon Secured 2nd Prize
4. Paper presentation (NIRMITI) Miss. Sneha Nirmale PVPIT,Budhgaon Secured 2nd Prize
5. Code War Miss. Leena Shinde PVPIT,Budhgaon Secured 3rd Prize
6. Paper presentation (NIRMITI) Miss. Amruta Chavan PVPIT,Budhgaon Secured 3rd Prize
7. Design Spark (NIRMITI) Ms.Shital Patil PVPIT,Budhgaon Secured Runner up

Achievement 2010-2011

Sr No Name of Event Name of Student Organized By Recognition/ Award
 received , if any
1. Paper presentation (NIRMITI) Miss. Tejal Sanabe PVPIT,Budhgaon Secured 2nd Prize
2. Paper presentation (NIRMITI) Miss. Pratibha Randive PVPIT,Budhgaon Secured 2nd Prize
3. Quiz Hub (NIRMITI) Mr.Suraj Gauraje PVPIT,Budhgaon Winner