"CAP Round - I for F.E. Engineering started from 23rd June 2017" "Admissions of First Year Engineering Schedule for Academic Year 2017-18- click to view" "Rules for Admission to First year engineering under technical education"

Enterpreneurship

S.No. Name of the Student/Alumni/Faculty enterpreneur Graduating year(applicable for student/alumni) Name of the company incubated
1 Uday Shejale 2011 Ninescript Technologies
2 Aniruddha Kudalkar 2011 Codekul 
3 John Bhore 2011 MeLayer Software Solutions
4 Rajesh Devkate 2011 Expertize Technologies
5 Nilesh Sawant 2011 F1 Consoft Technologies
6 Abhijeet Urunkar 2012 Expertize Technologies
7 Vishal Kore 2013 Vapolle Technologies

 

*-First batch will graduate in 2016-17

Chemical Engineering

S.No. Name of the Student/Alumni/Faculty enterpreneur Graduating year(applicable for student/alumni) Name of the company incubated
1 Mr. R. T. Chougule 1987 Sarvesh Colours, Kolhapurs
2 Mr. Rajesh S. Shaha 1987 Raj Trading Company, Khatav Satara
3 Mr Kuntal maniyar 1993 Aelius CosultingPvt Ltd
4 Mr. Rajesh Shah  1993 Pratik Industries Ltd 
5 Mr Nitin Kore 1996 Nimble Technologies Pv t Ltd
6 Mr.Rahul Khare 1996 Khare Agro Mech , M I D C Miraj
7 Mr.Sagar Gurav 1998 Aryan Agencies, Kupwad Road Sangli
8 Mr. Tahir Sayad  1999 Muhito Enterprises 
9 Mr  Savivo Parera 1998  
10 Umang Srivastava 1998 M/s Mahakali Cement Works Pvt Ltd.Vadodara
11    
12 Mr. Amit Pareth 2003 Parekh Corporation
13 Mallikarjun Borigidde 2003 Swift  Infocom Ltd
14 Vinayak Singhan  2002 Vinayak Chemicals
Karad
15 Mr  Vinay Dahiwal 2008 Shivshobha ConsturctionChemicals
16 Nitin Kale 2006 Aditya Chemicals Ltd
17 Vidyadhar Shendge 2009  
18 Varun Malu 2007 Prem  Corporation , Sangli
19 Niyaz Mulla 2012 Unico Agrochem and Fertilizers

Instrumentation Engineering


Mechanical Engineering

S.No. Name of the Student/Alumni/Faculty enterpreneur Graduating year(applicable for student/alumni) Name of the company incubated
1 Samad Gadiwale 2014-15 SAFE hands
2 Pratik Shaha 2015-16 Sodeview Publications


Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

S.No. Name of the Student/Alumni/Faculty enterpreneur Graduating year(applicable for student/alumni) Name of the company incubated
1 shivani kelkar 2014-15 kelba Agro engineers 
2 Pradip deshmukh 2014-15 work in progress
3 suraj chothe 2014-15 work in progress
4 Dharmadhikari Dhanajy 2015-16 work in progress
5 Vaibhav Kamble 2015-16 Videocon electronics

Electronics Engineering

S.No. Name of the Student/Alumni/Faculty enterpreneur Graduating year(applicable for student/alumni) Name of the company incubated
1 Rahul Chavan 2013-14 Ramchandra Light house, Sangli
2 Sukhanand Kulkarni 2014-15 Manish Solutions, Lanja

Civil Engineering

Sr. No. Name of the Student / Alumni / Faculty enterpreneur Graduating year (Applicable for student / Alumni) Name of the company incubated
1 Dige Kuldeep Chandrakant 2013-14 Governemnt Contractor
2 Pawar Kiran Dattatya 2013-14 Pawar Construction. (Governemnt Contractor)
3 Patil Subodh  2013-14 Sidheshwar Brick work.
4 Bhat Pratik Vikas 2014-15 Bhat Construction and Developers.
5 Ms. Patil Sayali S. 2014-15 Patil Associates.
6 Ms. Patil Nikita S. 2014-15 Chougule-Patil Associates.
7 Rahul Ghodake G. 2015-16 Ghodake Associates. (Governemnt Contractor)

Electrical Engineering

S.No. Name of the Student/Alumni/Faculty enterpreneur Graduating year(applicable for student/alumni) Name of the company incubated
1 Nil Nil Nil
2 Nil Nil Nil
3 Nil Nil Nil

Information Technology

S.No. Name of the Student/Alumni/Faculty enterpreneur Graduating year(applicable for student/alumni) Name of the company incubated
1 Uday Shejale 2011 Ninescript Technologies
2 Aniruddha Kudalkar 2011 Codekul 
3 John Bhore 2011 MeLayer Software Solutions
4 Rajesh Devkate 2011 Expertize Technologies
5 Nilesh Sawant 2011 F1 Consoft Technologies
6 Abhijeet Urunkar 2012 Expertize Technologies
7 Vishal Kore 2013 Vapolle Technologies