Department of Mechanical Engineering::Result







Academic Toppers

List of Aggregate Toppers in Academic Year 2016-2017
Class – B.E.Mechanical (A)

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

ChavanDarshanaDasharath

1162

1600

72.63

2

Chavan Pratik Madhukar

1154

1600

72.13

2

ChouguleShubhamBalasaheb

1154

1600

72.13

Class – B.E.Mechanical (B)

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

LoharRohiniChandrakant

1198

1600

74.88

2

Mane Yogesh Arjun

1176

1600

73.50

3

Mali PramodRaghunath

1171

1600

73.19

Class – B.E.Mechanical (C)

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

SalunkhePradipDashrath

1119

1600

69.94

2

ManugadeShekharSubhash

1105

1600

69.06

3

Ghatge Pooja Ramesh

1100

1600

68.75

 

Class – T.E.Mechanical (A)

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

Petkar Pranav Vijay

1204

1600

75.25

2

BhosaleBapusoPandurang

1196

1600

74.75

3

KolekarVinayakVitthal

1156

1600

72.25

Class – T.E.Mechanical (B)

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

GijeRushikeshSubhash

1152

1600

72.00

2

/MandavkarRasikaRamchandra. (D)

1144

1600

71.50

3

/JadhavAmruta Sanjay (D)

1112

1600

69.50

Class – T.E.Mechanical (C)

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

GhodeSachinRaosaheb

1038

1600

64.88

2

Pujari Pranav Ramchandra

1024

1600

64.00

3

VharateShreejyotChandrakant

983

1600

61.44

Class – T.E.Mechanical (D)

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

BhosaleManojSopan

1100

1600

68.75

2

Kale Aditya Avinash

1050

1600

65.63

3

RajmaneRishabh Manohar

1043

1600

65.19

Class – S.E.Mechanical (A)

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

Kulkarni SagarShrikrishna

1144

1600

71.50

2

RasalSumitDilip (D)

1112

1600

69.50

3

PitkeSatyajitMahadev (D)

1079

1600

67.44

Class – S.E.Mechanical (B)

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

PattanshettiSwapnilDhanappa

1156

1600

72.25

2

GhatePrathameshRajkumar

1136

1600

71.00

3

BillurShivkumarGurubasu

1101

1600

68.81

Class – S.E.Mechanical (C)

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

Patil Virendra Prakash

1111

1600

69.44

2

GhunakeAkshaySambhaji

1057

1600

66.06

3

Shinde Pankaj Manohar

1041

1600

65.06

Class – S.E.Mechanical (D)

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

Mane Rushikesh Bhagwat

1001

1600

62.56

2

JagtapAkshay Anil

994

1600

62.13

3

Patil DigvijayRamchandra

961

1600

60.06


OVERALL TOPPERS OF ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-16

B.E.MECHANICAL DIVISION A

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

ShendeShrinathPurushottam

1246

1700

73.29

2

Kulkarni TejasSachin

1237

1700

72.76

3

RajobaShubhamKishor

1230

1700

72.35


B.E.MECHANICAL DIVISION B

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

SardeshmukhDhanrajSudarshan

1231

1700

72.41

2

LidhadeShubhamBaleso

1205

1700

70.88

3

KesariShivamShilbhadra

1200

1700

70.59

 

T.E.MECHANICAL DIVISION A

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

Karmarkar Aditya Prasad

1146

1600

71.63

2

Chavan Priyanka Gajanan

1122

1600

70.13

3

Patil AmolRaosaheb

1118

1600

69.88

 


T.E.MECHANICAL DIVISION B


Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

Mhetre Priyanka Tammanna

1237

1600

77.31

2

Mali PramodRaghunath

1204

1600

75.25

3

SalunkheKishoriBalasaheb

1201

1600

75.06

T.E.MECHANICAL DIVISION C


Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

SalunkhePradipDashrath

1104

1600

69.00

2

Mane Arjun Babasaheb

1098

1600

68.63

3

Mendgule Prasad Uday

1073

1600

67.06

 


S.E.MECHANICAL DIVISION A


Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

BhosaleBapusoPandurang

1214

1600

75.88

2

Patil Dnyaneshawar
Bhagawant

1150

1600

71.88

3

InamdarTejasDilip

1136

1600

71.00

 


S.E.MECHANICAL DIVISION B


Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

BagwanSakibAbdulmajid

1135

1600

70.94

2

Kore SachinBabaso

1124

1600

70.25

3

GijeRushikeshSubhash

1088

1600

68.00

 


S.E.MECHANICAL DIVISION C


Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

BhosaleManojSopan

1105

1600

69.06

2

Gaikwad SagarBalasaheb

1080

1600

67.50

3

Kale Aditya Avinash

1057

1600

66.06

S.E.MECHANICAL DIVISION D


Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

GhodeSachinRaosaheb

1081

1600

67.56

2

ShindeNilesh Vilas

972

1600

60.75

3

PawarAbhijeetTanaji

945

1600

59.06

 


OVERALL TOPPERS – (A.Y.2014 - 2015)

B. E. Mechanical Division A

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

SoudagarRohiniRajaram

1285

1700

75.59

2

GavaliVikasKrishnat

1270

1700

74.71

3

AwatiSaurabhDilip

1252

1700

73.65

B. E. Mechanical Division B

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

Vyavahare. Pranav. Abhay.

1307

1700

76.88

2

Patil Chaitanya Tukaram

1286

1700

75.65

3

Patil. Aniket. Rajabapu.

1260

1700

74.12

 

 T.E.Mechanical (A)

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

Patil Swapnil Sanjay

1206

1750

68.91

2

/DevkateArchanaBabasaheb

1188

1750

67.89

3

Kulkarni TejasSachin

1187

1750

67.83

 

T.E.Mechanical (B)

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

LidhadeShubhamBaleso

1199

1750

68.51

2

Nalawade Karan Ramesh

1160

1750

66.29

3

Patil Prasad Prakash

1156

1750

66.06

 

Class – S.E.Mechanical (A)

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

DharneSiddharthBhiva

1157

1600

72.31

2

Karmarkar Aditya Prasad

1146

1600

71.63

3

JamdadeSwapnilAnnasaheb

1109

1600

69.31

 

Class – S.E.Mechanical (B)

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

Mhetre Priyanka Tammanna

1234

1600

77.13

2

Mane Yogesh Arjun

1214

1600

75.88

3

SalunkheKishoriBalasaheb

1209

1600

75.56

Class – S.E.Mechanical (C)

Rank

Name of Student

Marks Obtained

Total Marks

%

1

Kedge AbhijeetYashwant

1075

1600

67.19

2

Mane Arjun Babasaheb

1057

1600

66.06

3

Mendgule Prasad Uday

1030

1600

64.38

 

Final year Toppers of Last 10 Years:-

Year

Name of the student

Percentage Marks

2006

Sutar Sunil Suresh

75.27%

2007

Patil DipaliAjit

76.24%

2008

AlageSurajmallapa

76.36%

2009

KoliUmeshJagganath

76.30%

2010

Latwade Satish Anil

75.15%

2011

WaniSawanAnilchandra

75.76%

2012

Jadhav Kiran Maruti

72.41%

2013

MagdumRohitRaosaheb

75.41%

2014

GosaviAmeyShirish

72.12%

2015

Vyavahare Pranav Abhay

76.88%

2016

LoharRohiniChandrakant

74.88%

TOP 10 Allumini

Sr.No.

Name

Current Designation

1.

ShaileshPowdwal

Associate Vice-President,Mphasis Corp. USA.

2.

Dr. S.M.Sawant

Dean, Faculty of Engg, Shivaji University,

3.

SayajiYesugade

CEO, KBL, Kolhapur Steel Plant

4.

Sudhir Agarwal

G.M., Factory Operations, PHILIPS India.

5.

SukumarBaragale

Business Head, Ind.& Heavy Engg., Defiance Tech. Ltd(Hinduja Group)

6.

Sameer Chavan

Design Manager, Intel IndiaTech. Ltd.B’alore.

7.

Dr. Vinayak Kulkarni

Professor, Department of mechanical Engineering, IIT,Guwhati.

8.

MrChakorLokur

Chief Engineer, Merchant Navy

9.

Raviraj Rodrigues

G.M. Supply Chain Operations at 3M India Ltd.

10.

YogeshSajanikar

Software Technology Consultant